Latest BEDCL News

Cricket Canada Umpiring Exams

April 28 – CC Exam - (Tentative) to be decided by Cricket Canada

All exams - will be based on 2017 code MCC laws and latest ICC Playing Conditions.

 

1....more

BEDCL Team wins Central T20 2018

BEDCL Team - Ontario Thunder - wins Central T20 2018.

Captain Vaibhav Kamat leads from the front (3 Consecutive half-centuries). Notable performances by all the team members. 

 ...more

 

 

BEDCL Youngster Continues to Shine

At the tender age of 15 Mathew has already started to follow in the footsteps of his father and uncles as well as his older brother Marcus.

They have both been playing in the Senior Men's...more

Zero Tolerance for Uniforms

A Zero Tolerance Policy in Uniform Design and Color will be strictly observed right from the first match of the season.

B-EDCL will not entertain any requests or excuses for any non-...more

Important League Dates

Upcoming Games

Punjab Battalion V The FightersMay 25
Andrew McCandless Park12:00pm
Toronto Super Kings V KaiteurMay 25
Batsman Park - North12:00pm
Jhanvi V GujaratMay 25
Batsman Park - South12:00pm
Cricket Club Ontario V JaguarMay 25
Dixie-407 - B (South) (Right)12:00pm
Cosmos B V Punjab CanadaMay 25
Teramoto Park12:00pm
Blazing Star V GT SportsMay 25
Cassie Campbell12:00pm
Bravehearts V RedhawksMay 25
Centennial - B12:00pm
GTA Legends V Universal LightningMay 25
Dixie-Sandalwood - B (South) (Left)12:00pm
Phoenix B V Toronto SpartansMay 25
Powerade-Lower (South) (Right)12:00pm
Challengers XI V Rising FightersMay 25
Powerade-Upper (North) (Center)12:00pm
Superstars Sports B V Brampton RhinosMay 25
Torbram ground12:00pm
Brampton Trinity V ThunderboltsMay 25
Dixie-Sandalwood - A (North) (Right)12:00pm
Hurricanes V Mississauga WolvesMay 26
Andrew McCandless Park12:00pm
India Sports V Brampton XIMay 26
Batsman Park - North12:00pm
Toronto Woodlands V Universal ThunderMay 26
Batsman Park - South12:00pm
Indian V Universal StormMay 26
Dixie-407 - B (South) (Right)12:00pm
National V BTown WarriorsMay 26
Teramoto Park12:00pm
Rexdale V Phoenix XMay 26
Cassie Campbell12:00pm
Superstars Sports V Royal Panthers TorontoMay 26
Dixie-407 - A (North) (Left)12:00pm
Punjab Battalion B V Toronto Spartans BMay 26
Powerade-Lower (South) (Right)12:00pm
Cosmos A V Jai JalaramMay 26
Powerade-Upper (North) (Center)12:00pm
K.V.S.S. V ThunderboltsMay 26
Torbram ground12:00pm
National B V Toronto TimberwolvesMay 26
Dixie-Sandalwood - A (North) (Right)12:00pm
Brampton Pacers V Atmiya 3May 25
Andrew McCandless Park07:30am
Chargers V Toronto SlammersMay 25
Batsman Park - North07:30am
Jaguar V PHAT StrikersMay 25
Batsman Park - South07:30am
Ahmadiyya V JazbaMay 25
Dixie-407 - B (South) (Right)07:30am
Indian Royals V PHAT SixersMay 25
Teramoto Park07:30am
Kerala Knight Riders V Brampton Pacers BMay 25
Cassie Campbell07:30am
Brampton Hawks V Singhs XI BramptonMay 25
Dixie-Sandalwood - B (South) (Left)07:30am
Kings XI Brampton V Hindustan XIMay 25
Humber College Ground07:30am
Scoring Williows V Scorchers BMay 25
Keele West (Keele Rd side)07:30am
Brothers V Royal HuntersMay 25
Powerade-Lower (South) (Right)07:30am
Youngstars II V Punjabi WarriorsMay 25
Powerade-Upper (North) (Center)07:30am
Friends United V Kings XI OntarioMay 25
Torbram ground07:30am
Pitch Panthers V Atmiya 6May 25
Caledonia Park - South07:30am
Atmiya 9 V Canada BlastersMay 25
Creditview - B07:30am
CricKnights V AllstarsMay 25
Keele East (Petrolia Rd side)07:30am
Punjab Super Kings V Toronto SuperstarsMay 25
SummerLea07:30am
GTA Strikers V Brampton Royals BMay 26
Andrew McCandless Park07:30am
Blazing Star V Youngstars IMay 26
Batsman Park - North07:30am
Scorchers A V Punjab XI BMay 26
Batsman Park - South07:30am
Fateh V Punjabi RoyalsMay 26
Dixie-407 - B (South) (Right)07:30am
Toronto Woodlands V PHAT SixersMay 26
Teramoto Park07:30am
Brampton Knights V Toronto BlizzardsMay 26
Cassie Campbell07:30am
Etobicoke Eagles V WinnersMay 26
Dixie-407 - A (North) (Left)07:30am
Rank XI V BharatMay 26
Dixie-Sandalwood - B (South) (Left)07:30am
DesertStorm V StallionsMay 26
Humber College Ground07:30am
West Enders V Brampton Pacers BMay 26
Keele West (Keele Rd side)07:30am
Daredevils V AryansMay 26
Powerade-Lower (South) (Right)07:30am
Aston V JaguarMay 26
Powerade-Upper (North) (Center)07:30am
Royal Hunters V GracedaleMay 26
Torbram ground07:30am
Atmiya 0 V United StarsMay 26
Caledonia Park - South07:30am
Raiders V Brampton StallionsMay 26
Central Park - Burlington07:30am
Ontario Defenders V Kanada Sports TeamMay 26
Keele East (Petrolia Rd side)07:30am
Men in Green V GTA LegendsMay 26
Powerade Main (Left)07:30am
Chargers V ScorpionsMay 26
Dixie-Sandalwood - A (North) (Right)07:30am



2019 Season Standings

Elite - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Punjab CC Canada 1 1 0 0 11
2 Phoenix 1 1 0 0 10
3 Universal Thunder 1 0 1 0 0
4 Toronto Woodlands 1 0 1 0 0
Premier - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Brampton XI 1 1 0 0 11
2 India Sports 1 0 1 0 0
3 Kaiteur 1 0 1 0 0
Premier - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 The Fighters 1 1 0 0 10
Division 1 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 GT Sports 1 1 0 0 11
2 Jai Jalaram 1 1 0 0 11
3 Cricket Club Ontario 1 0 1 0 0
4 Toronto Spartans 1 0 1 0 0
Division 1 - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Bravehearts 1 1 0 0 11
2 Redhawks 1 1 0 0 10
3 Jaguar 1 1 0 0 10
4 Rising Fighters 1 0 1 0 0
5 Challengers XI 1 0 1 0 0
6 Blazing Star 1 0 1 0 0
Division 2 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Punjab Battalion B 1 1 0 0 11
2 Toronto Spartans B 1 0 0 0 11
3 Superstars Sports 1 0 0 0 0
4 GTA Legends 1 0 1 0 0
5 Universal Lightning 1 0 1 0 0
Division 2 - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Brampton Trinity 1 1 0 0 11
2 K.V.S.S. 1 1 0 0 11
3 The Elite 1 0 0 0 0
4 Toronto Falcons 1 0 0 0 0
5 Thunderbolts 1 0 1 0 0
Division 3 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 National B 1 1 0 0 11
2 Toronto Timberwolves 1 0 1 0 0
3 Springdale 1 0 1 0 0
4 Friends United 1 0 1 0 0
Division 3 - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Raiders 1 1 0 0 11
2 Universal Storm 1 1 0 0 11
3 Brampton Rhinos 1 1 0 0 11
4 Superstars Sports B 1 1 0 0 10
5 Rexdale 1 0 1 0 0
6 Indian 1 0 1 0 0
Super Elite A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 PHAT Sixers 3 3 0 0 30
2 Brampton Royals 3 2 1 0 20
3 Ahmadiyya 3 1 2 0 10
4 Youngstars I 4 1 3 0 10
5 Blazing Star 2 0 2 0 0
6 Indian Royals 3 0 3 0 0
Super Elite A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 York 4 3 0 1 35
2 Goldie Warriors 3 2 1 0 20
3 Jazba 3 2 1 0 20
4 Toronto Woodlands 4 2 2 0 20
5 BoomBoom 3 1 1 1 15
6 Punjab XI A 3 1 2 0 10
Super Elite B - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Strikers 2 2 0 0 20
2 Toronto Slammers 3 2 1 0 20
3 Chargers 3 2 1 0 20
4 Gladiators 3 1 1 0 10
5 Punjab XI B 3 1 2 0 10
6 Brampton Pacers 3 0 2 0 0
Super Elite B - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Fateh 3 2 0 1 25
2 Punjabi Royals 3 2 0 1 25
3 Punjabi Boyz 3 2 1 0 20
4 Scorchers A 3 1 1 1 15
5 Scorpions CC 4 0 3 1 5
6 Atmiya 3 3 0 3 0 0
Elite A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Bharat 4 2 1 1 25
2 Tigers 4 2 1 1 25
3 GTA Strikers 2 1 0 1 15
4 PHAT Strikers 4 1 2 1 15
5 Rank XI 3 0 2 1 5
6 Youngstars II 3 0 2 1 5
Elite A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Brampton Lions 4 3 0 1 35
2 Punjabi Warriors 3 2 0 1 25
3 Hammerheads 3 2 1 0 20
4 Brampton Royals B 2 1 0 1 15
5 Aston 3 0 2 1 5
6 Jaguar 3 0 3 0 0
Elite B - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Avengers 3 3 0 0 30
2 Scorchers B 4 3 1 0 30
3 Brampton Knights 4 3 1 0 30
4 Toronto Timberwolves 3 1 2 0 10
5 Pitch Burners 3 1 2 0 10
6 Etobicoke Eagles 3 0 3 0 0
Elite B - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Winners 3 1 1 0 20
2 Toronto Blizzards 4 1 0 0 20
3 Royal Tigers 2 1 1 0 10
4 Spartans 3 1 1 0 10
5 Young Boys Cricket Club 1 0 0 0 0
6 Scoring Williows 3 0 3 0 0
Premier A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Mississauga Falcons 5 3 2 0 30
2 Blazing Star Champions 3 2 0 0 20
3 Friends United 3 2 1 0 20
4 Mississauga Titans 3 1 2 0 10
5 West Enders 2 0 1 0 0
6 DesertStorm 4 0 4 0 0
Premier A - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Kerala Knight Riders 4 3 0 0 30
2 Daredevils 3 1 0 0 20
3 Kings XI Ontario 4 2 2 0 20
4 Brampton Pacers B 2 1 1 0 10
5 Aryans 3 1 2 0 10
6 Stallions 4 0 1 0 10
Premier B - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Fateh B 4 4 0 0 40
2 Brampton Hawks 4 2 2 0 20
3 Brothers 3 1 1 1 15
4 Singhs XI Brampton 3 1 2 0 10
5 Super Stars 3 0 2 1 5
6 Royal Hunters 2 0 2 0 0
Premier B - Conference B
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Super XI 3 2 1 0 20
2 Gracedale 3 2 1 0 20
3 Masters Blasters 2 1 0 1 15
4 Hindustan XI 3 1 1 1 15
5 Brampton Giants 3 0 1 2 10
6 Kings XI Brampton 3 0 1 2 10
Division 1A - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Alpha 3 3 0 0 30
2 GTA Warriors 4 2 0 2 30
3 Pitch Panthers 4 1 1 1 15
4 Atmiya 6 4 0 1 3 15
5 Asian Hawks 4 0 1 3 15
6 Toronto Superstars 4 0 1 3 15
7 Cricket Club Ontario 2 0 0 2 10
8 Punjab Super Kings 3 0 1 1 5
9 OneNess 4 0 1 1 5
Division 1B - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Men in Green 3 3 0 0 30
2 Canada Blasters 3 1 1 0 20
3 Kanada Sports Team 4 1 1 2 20
4 Ontario Defenders 4 1 1 1 15
5 Atmiya 9 4 1 2 1 15
6 Meadowvale Mustangs 4 1 2 1 15
7 Cardinal Cricket Academy 2 1 1 0 10
8 GTA Legends 4 0 2 2 10
9 Mississauga Dynamites 2 0 1 1 5
Division 2 - Conference A
Pos. Team P W L NR Pts
1 Milton Cricket Grounds Association 5 3 1 1 35
2 CricKnights 4 3 1 0 30
3 United Stars 4 3 1 0 30
4 Atmiya 0 4 1 1 1 15
5 Toronto Smashers 2 1 1 0 10
6 Brampton Stallions 3 0 1 0 10
7 Allstars 1 0 0 1 5
8 Friends 3 0 2 1 5
9 Raiders 4 0 3 0 0